stem modification, Other Subject

Common name: carrot
Scientific name:
Purpose of modification:

Common name: ginger
Scientific name:
Purpose of modification:

Common name: onion
Scientific name:
Purpose of modification:

Common name: celery
Scientific name:
Purpose of modification:

Common name: cassava
Scientific name:
Purpose of modification:

Common name: bougainvillea
Scientific name:
Purpose of modification:
Common name: aloes
Scientific name:
Purpose of modification:
Common name: pumpkin
Scientific name:
Purpose of modification:

Common name: sugarcane
Scientific name:
Purpose of modification:

Common name: cactus
Scientific name:
Purpose of modification:
Posted Date: 11/19/2012 7:11:30 PM | Location : Guyana







Related Discussions:- stem modification, Assignment Help, Ask Question on stem modification, Get Answer, Expert's Help, stem modification Discussions

Write discussion on stem modification
Your posts are moderated
Related Questions
Question 1: (a) Describe the types of personal protective equipment and clothing that can be used to avoid or minimise injuries to workers. (b) List five essential points

Question 1 What are the parts of a research report? Explain in full Question 2 What are the uses of content analysis and what are the limitations of the same? Discuss

QUESTION 1 Change is a complex process and people involved in change management need to consider several key areas such as stakeholders, goals, and Identify and describe the ot

Question: Every employer who employs more than 100 persons in his enterprise must, under section 30 of the Occupational Safety and Health Act 2005 appoint a registered Safety

Question: 1. Differentiate administration and management. Explain the principles of management with example. 2. Describe the theories of the contributors of Behavioral schoo

Describe language development in deaf children. How is it similar, in the early stages, to language development in hearing children? What is "homesign" and what does it suggest abo

role of school, parent, peer in imparting family life education

Question 1 Explain the chacteristics of people belonging to the Indus valley civilization Question 2 Trace the development of caste system in the Post - Vedic age

Outline the general nursing care of a stoma The nursing care for a stoma just following surgery is for the first few days a stoma care nurse and the nurses on the ward will help

The Canadian Pacific Railway (CPR) has an automotive transfer facility (known as the Automotive Compound, or the CPRAC) in the north east portion of Toronto. The facility handles t