petty cash, Auditing

postage stamps 220
currency and coins 1156.60
how much petty cash fund shall be shown as part of cash balance
Posted Date: 1/2/2013 2:53:28 AM | Location : United States

Related Discussions:- petty cash, Assignment Help, Ask Question on petty cash, Get Answer, Expert's Help, petty cash Discussions

Write discussion on petty cash
Your posts are moderated
Related Questions
Accounting Treatment Prescribed by IAS 38 IAS 38 prescribes the accounting treatment about to intangible assets, except: a) Intangible assets which are under the scope of a

(i) Overview of the audit process (a) Identify the key steps in this framework/ concept. (b) Briefly explain each of the key steps, in your own words. (ii) Framework of cr

International, Assurance Auditing, Standards Board (IAASB) The prologue to the International Standards on Quality Control, Auditing, Assurance and Related Services is issued to

Valuation - Auditing Process IAS 16 requires that all assets for use through the business have been valued on the basis of depreciated historic costs along with one exception.

In planning the audit work of the Ministry, the audit staff member collected these details relating to the construction of an office complex. 1. In September 1994, the Ministry

Q. Which of the following statements is not considered a disadvantage of the corporate form of organization? a. Additional taxes b. Government regulations c. Limited liability of s

Ask You are the senior auditor assigned to the team performing an audit for Restorative Pharmaceutical Corporation (RPC), a 10-year-old publicly held corporation listed on the New

Reliability - Sources of evidence Reliability of audit evidence is influenced through its nature and its source and since it is dependent upon the specific circumstances, we c

All of the following must certify that a public company's financial statements are accurate, complete, and not misleading, except for the Chief financial officer. Director of human

In order for auditor to perform audit as per GAAS, only programming independence is required from the audit client. Ans: Yes I agree with the statement as: Programming independe